Program Committees

Home / Program Committees

Research Track

Chairs
  • Thorsten Berger, Chalmers | University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Paulo Borba, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Program committee
  • Mathieu Acher, INRIA Rennes, France
  • Shaukat Ali, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
  • Eduardo Almeida, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  • Carina Alves, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Vander Alves, University of Brasília, Brazil
  • Ebrahim Bagheri, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Don Batory, University of Texas at Austin, USA
  • Benoit Baudry, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Claus Brabrand, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Rafael Capilla, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
  • Marsha Chechik, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Shigeru Chiba, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Jane Cleland-Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur, France
  • Alexander Felfernig, Graz University of Technology, Austria
  • Stefania Gnesi, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Paul Grünbacher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Uirá Kulesza, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
  • Jaejoon Lee, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
  • Malte Lochau, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
  • Roberto Erick Lopez-Herrejon, Ecole de Technologie Superieure, Canada
  • Mike Mannion, Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom
  • Mohammadreza Mousavi, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
  • Mattias Nyberg, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Bruno C. D. S. Oliveira, The University of Hong Kong, China
  • Gilles Perrouin, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Clément Quinton, University of Lille, France
  • Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa, Israel
  • Márcio Ribeiro, Federal University of Alagoas, Brazil
  • Ina Schaefer, Braunschweig University of Technology, Germany
  • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Sandro Schulze, Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg, Germany
  • Leopoldo Teixeira, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Maurice H. Ter Beek, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Thomas Thüm, Braunschweig University of Technology, Germany
  • Jules White, Vanderbilt University, USA
  • Tewfik Ziadi, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France

Industrial Systems and Software Product Lines Track

Chairs
  • Goetz Botterweck, Lero, University of Limerick, Ireland
  • Tomi Männistö, University of Helsinki, Finland
Program committee
  • Martin Becker, Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
  • Danilo Beuche, pure-systems GmbH, Germany
  • Jan Bosch, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Paul Clements, BigLever Software, Inc., USA
  • Deepak Dhungana, Siemens, Austria
  • Slawomir Duszynski, Robert Bosch GmbH, Germany
  • Christoph Elsner, Siemens, Germany
  • John Favaro, Intecs SpA, Italy
  • Thomas Fogdal, Danfoss Drives, Denmark
  • Lidia Fuentes, Universidad de Málaga, Spain
  • Sebastien Gerard, CEA, List, France
  • Paul Grünbacher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Oystein Haugen, Østfold University College, Norway
  • Jean-Marc Jézéquel, University of Rennes, IRISA, France
  • Tomoji Kishi, Waseda university, Japan
  • Jonn Lantz, Volvo Cars, Sweden
  • Jörg Liebig, Method Park, Germany
  • Frank van der Linden, Philips Healthcare, Netherlands
  • Steve Livengood, Hewlett-Packard Inc., USA
  • Natsuko Noda, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Linda Northrop, SEI, USA
  • Christian Prehofer, fortiss GmbH, Germany
  • Andreas Rummler, SAP AG, Germany
  • Ramesh S., General Motors R&D, India
  • Daniel Schall, Siemens, Austria
  • Bran Selic, Malina Software Corp., Canada
  • Hailong Sun, Beihang University, China
  • Mikael Svahnberg, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Juha-Pekka Tolvanen, MetaCase, Finland
  • Hironori Washizaki, Waseda University, NII, System Information, Japan
  • Tao Yue, Simula Research Laboratory and University of Oslo, Norway

Journal First Track

Chairs
  • David Benavides, University of Seville, Spain
Program committee
  • Mathieu Acher, INRIA Rennes, France
  • Ebrahim Bagheri, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Rafael Capilla, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
  • Lidia Fuentes, University of Málaga, Spain
  • Jesús García-Galán, Lero, Ireland
  • Iris Groher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Marcello La Rosa, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Ina Schaefer, Braunschweig University of Technology, Germany
  • Maurice H. Ter Beek, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Myra Cohen, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA

Doctoral Consortium Track

Chairs
  • Oscar Díaz, University of the Basque Country, Spain
  • Julia Rubin, University of British Columbia, Canada
Program committee
  • Ebrahim Bagheri, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Don Batory, University of Texas at Austin, USA
  • Rick Rabiser, Christian Doppler Lab. MEVSS, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Eduardo Almeida, Federal University of Bahia and RiSE, Brazil
  • Jabier Martinez, Sorbonne Universités, UPMC, Paris, France
  • Lidia Fuentes, University of Málaga, Spain
  • Fogdal Thomas Sorensen, Danfoss Group, Denmark
  • Christoph Seidl – Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany

Data, Demonstrations and Tools Track

Chairs
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur, France
  • Jianmei Guo, Alibaba Group, P.R. China
Program committee
  • Maurice ter Beek, ISTI-CNR, Italy
  • Sandy Beidu, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Oscar Díaz, University of the Basque Country, Spain
  • Guisheng Fan, East China University of Science and Technology, China
  • Wolfram Fenske, Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg, Germany
  • Jose A. Galindo, University of Seville, Spain
  • Alex Grebhahn, University of Passau, Germany
  • Peng Liang, Wuhan University, China
  • Leticia Montalvillo, University of the Basque Country, Spain
  • Gilles Perrouin, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Atrisha Sarkar, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Stefan Stanciulescu, ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland
  • Tewfik Ziadi, University Pierre et Marie Curie, France